Contact Us

State Tournaments  
Alabama Dizzy Dean Baseball, Inc.
2015 State Tournament Schedule
* Click on:  Age Group for Tournament Bracket - Host Park Name for additional information (if available)*
* Brackets Will Not Display Properly When Using Google Chrome or Safari *
      Tournament Tournament  
Location: Contact: Phone: Start: Format  
5 Year Old Northport Lance Ridley 205-866-0751 6/26 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Northport Nat'l 2) Gardendale Chelsea Clay Huffman Limestone County
Millbrook Moody Northport Amer. Pell City Walker County West Alabama
           
6 Year Old Gardendale Gene Blackburn 205-718-2671 7/10 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Northport Nat'l 2) G'dale Maroon Albertville Chelsea Black Chelsea Blue Clay
Corner Gardendale White Jackson Co. Nat'ls Limestone Co. Moody Northport Americ
Northport Warr'rs Oneonta Springville West Ala Black    
           
7 Year Old Albertville Marty Allen 256-302-4030 7/3 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Northport Nat'l 2) G'dale Maroon Albertville Arab Chelsea Big Stixx Chelsea Knockouts
Corner Limeston Co. Marbury Millbrook Moody P. A. T.
Pell City Scottsboro Walker Co. West Ala Black    
           
8 Year Old Madison Chris McFarland 256-975-1648 7/10 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) G'dale Maroon 2) Walker Hitmen Chelsea Pain Trn Clay G'dale White Jackson County
Jackson Co. Nat'l Limestone Co. Madison Patriots Madison Tribe Marbury Northport Nat'l
Pell City Sardis Walker Co. Vipers West Ala Blk Sox    
           
9 Year Old Scottsboro Cindy Grider 256-609-8026 7/3 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Montevallo 2) Scottsboro Arab Corner Cullman Hayden
Huffman Madison Millbrook Pell City Vinemont Walker Co. #1
Walker Co. #2          
           
10 Year Old Madison Chris McFarland 256-975-1648 7/10 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Odenville 2) Marbury 78 West Arab Chelsea Black Clay White
Cullman Huffman Jackson Co. Nat'l Limestone Co. Madison Oneonta
Rock Creek Springville Stevenson Walker Co. Rangr    
           
11 Year Old Northport Lance Ridley 205-886-0751 7/3 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Walker Co. 2) Rock Creek Arab Clanton Huffman Jasper
Limestone County Madison Montevallo      
           
12 Year Old Madison Chris McFarland 256-975-1648 7/10 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Walker Stealers 2) P. A. T. 78 West Cold Springs Gardendale Grant
Irondale Leeds Madison Marbury Millbrook Montevallo
Sand Mountain Southside Walker Co. Savags West Point    
           
13 Year Old Montevallo Shane Baugh 205-527-3755 7/10 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Montevallo 2) Irondale Vinemont      
           
14 Year Old Columbiana Matt Dill 205-966-1041 7/3 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Thorsby 2) Irondale Chelsea Clanton Vincent  
           
Juniors Geraldine HS Kelly Armstrong 256-738-0752 7/4 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Irondale 2) Section Fairview Sand Mountain Vincent  
           
Seniors Shelby Co. HS Matt Dill 205-966-1041 7/11 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) 31 North 2) Piranahs Ashville Beast Bombers Millbrook
Montevallo Spartans        
           
           
           

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     

     

Alabama Dizzy Dean Copyright 2015