Contact Us

State Tournaments  
2013 State Tournament Schedule
* Click on:  Age Group for Tournament Bracket - Host Park Name for additional information (if available)*
* Brackets Will Not Display Properly When Using Google Chrome or Safari *
      Tournament Tournament  
Location: Contact: Phone: Start: Format  
5 Year Old Gardendale Scott Jenkins 205-907-5109 6/21 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Northport Natl's 2) Chelsea Black Chelsea Blue Clanton Clay Gardendale
Limestone Co. Moody Morris Northport Amer. Walker County West Alabama
           
6 Year Old Gardendale Steve Ridener 205-612-2819 6/28 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Gardendale (M) 2) Northport Natl's Calera Chelsea Black Clanton Clay
Corner Cullman Nationals East Walker Gardendale (W) Limestone County Moody
Morris Northport Amer. Sardis Walker County    
           
7 Year Old Albertville Marty Allen 256-302-4030 7/5 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Limestone Co. 2) Northport Albertville Calera Chelsea #1 Chelsea #2
Clanton Clay Cullman City East Walker Gardendale Huffman
Jackson County Jasper Madison City #1 Madison City #2 North Chilton Oneonta
Scottsboro South Dekalb Springville Walker County West Alabama  
           
8 Year Old Albertville Marty Allen 256-302-4030 7/5 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Northport Natl's 2) Gardendale (M) Albertville Calera Chelsea Black Huffman
Limestone Co. Madison City #1 Madison City #2 Northport Amercns Pinson Sardis
Scottsboro Black Vincent Walker Co. Outlws West Point    
           
9 Year Old Northport Michael Rodgers 205-394-0114 6/28 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Northport 2) Corner Albertville Clanton Huffman Madison #1
Madison #2 North Chilton Pinson South Blount South Dekalb Springville
Walker County          
           
10 Year Old Gardendale Gene Blackburn 205-718-2671 7/5 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) North Chilton 2) South DeKalb Gardendale (M) Gardendale (W) Good Hope Huffman
Leeds Madison City #1 Pinson Rock Creek Sardis Scottsboro
Vincent Walker Co. Mudct Walker Co. Panthr West Point    
           
11 Year Old Albertville Marty Allen 256-302-4030 6/28 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Walker Co. #1 2) Corner Centerpoint Gardendale (M) Gardendale (W) Jasper
Moody North Chilton Pinson Vincent Walker Co. #2 Wilsonville
           
12 Year Old Columbiana Clay Aderholt 205-475-7575 7/5 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Jasper 2) Huffman Grn Albertville Clay Irondale Jackson Co. Natl's
Madison City #1 North Chilton North Jackson Northport Rock Creek South Dekalb
Springville Vincent Walker County West Point    
           
13 Year Old Cullman Shelby Williams 256-739-9931 7/5 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) BeeHive 2) Section Huffman P.A.T. Pinson  
           
14 Year Old Cullman Shelby Williams 256-739-9931 6/28 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Irondale 2) BeeHive Albertville Cullman East Walker Leeds
Montevallo North Chilton Sardis Vincent    
           
Juniors Odenville Jenny Wilkins 205-903-7255 6/28 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) Pell City 2) Shelby Co. Chelsea Huffman Montevallo North Chilton
Odenville P.A.T. Ragland Sumiton    
           
Seniors Shelby Co. HS John Pennington 205-613-2642 7/5 Dbl Elimination  
Participants: 1) East Alabama 2) Sumiton Thndr Sardis Shelby Sumiton Surge  
           
           

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
     

     

Alabama Dizzy Dean Copyright 2014